Home
Tickets
About
Food & Drink
Cast & Creative
Your visit
FAQs
NEWS
GALLERY
Store
Broadway
Book Tickets
Cabaret Team
CAST
CREATIVES
BAND
CREW
Cara Delevingne
as Sally Bowles (until 1 June)
Luke Treadaway
as Emcee (until 1 June)
Michael Ahomka-Lindsay
as Clifford Bradshaw
BEVERLEY KLEIN
AS FRAULEIN SCHNEIDER
TEDDY KEMPNER
AS HERR SCHULTZ
Wilf Scolding
As Ernst Ludwig
Jessica Kirton
as Fraulein Kost/Fritzie
Liv Alexander
TEXAS
Natalie Chua
FRENCHIE
Laura Delany
ROSIE
Taite-Elliot Drew
Hans
Damon Gould
VICTOR
El Haq Latief
HELGA
GRANT NEAL
HERMAN/MAX
Hícaro Nicolai
LULU
Travis Ross
BOBBY
Rebecca Lisewski
SWING
Ela
Lisondra
Swing / Dance Captain
Nic Myers
SWING/ ALTERNATE SALLY BOWLES
Andy Rees
SWING
TOBY TURPIN
Swing / Fight Captain
PATRICK WILDEN
SWING
Rachel Benson
Prologue Company
Ami Benton
Prologue Company / Dance Captain
Onyemachi Ejimofor
PROLOGUE COMPANY
Joseph Hardy
PROLOGUE COMPANY / SWING
Liz Kamille
Prologue Company
Andrew Linnie
Prologue Company / Music Captain
Aine McLoughlin
Prologue Company
Jack William Parry
PROLOGUE COMPANY
Jazmyn Raikes
PROLOGUE COMPANY / SWING
Oliver Stockley
PROLOGUE COMPANY
Ena Yamaguchi
PROLOGUE COMPANY
Music by
JOHN KANDER
Lyrics by
FRED EBB
Book by
JOE MASTEROFF
Directed by
REBECCA FRECKNALL
Set and Costume Design by
TOM SCUTT
Choreography by
JULIA CHENG
Music Supervision by
JENNIFER WHYTE
Lighting Design by
ISABELLA BYRD
Sound Design by
NICK LIDSTER
Casting Director
STUART BURT
Associate Director and Prologue Director
JORDAN FEIN
Prologue Composer and Musical Director
ANGUS MACRAE
Fight Director
JONATHAN HOLBY
Dialect Coach
MICHAELA KENNEN
Vocal Coaches
CLAIRE UNDERWOOD & MARK MEYLAN
Produced by
AMBASSADOR THEATRE GROUP PRODUCTIONS / UNDERBELLY
Resident Associate Director
TOM HUGHES
Associate Choreographer
Comfort Fedoke
Resident Choreographer
ALANNA KAJDI
Associate Costume Designer
LUCY MARTIN
Props Supervisors
LISA BUCKLEY & MARY HALLIDAY
Wigs Supervisor
SAM COX
Make-Up Supervisor
GUY COMMON
Musical Director
Ben Ferguson
Associate Musical Director
Jill Farrow
Violin/Banjo/Guitar
Sarah Freestone
Double Bass
Sandy Suchodolski
Drums/Percussion
Matt French
Alto Sax/Clarinet
Sarah James
Tenor Sax/Clarinet
Gemma Moore
Trumpet
Dave Hopkin
Trombone
Billy Yates
Orchestral Management
Andy Barnwell for Musical Co-Ordination Services Ltd
Music Technology
Phij Adams
Gary Beestone
Project Director
Chris Hay
Production Manager
George Cook
Prologue Production Manager
Oli Bagwell Purefoy
Associate Production Manager
Claire Sibley
Company Stage Manager
Emma Tooze
Deputy Stage Manager
Beth Cotton
Stage Manager
EMMA BURROUGHES, SHANNON MARTIN, Serahné René-Sorhaindo EVELIN THOMAS
Assistant Stage Managers
Charlotte Simpson
Head of Wardrobe
Laura Watkins
Deputy Head of Wardrobe
Beth Crossan & Jessica Ross
Senior Wardrobe Assistants
Ali Bell, Lily Chilton, Charlotte Higlett
Wardrobe Assistants
Matthew Phillips & Jack Sheehan
Wadrobe Assistants
Jackie Saundercock
Head of Wigs, Hair & Make-Up
Emma O'Hanlon
Deputy Head of Wigs, Hair & Make-Up
Elizabeth Clinton & Francesca Tansley
Wigs Assistants
Casper Ikeda
Head of Sound
Isobel Rush
Deputy Head of Sound
Cara Watterston
Sound No 3
Eden Bloomfield
Sound No 4
Jon Rettke
Head of LX
Jack Evans
Deputy Head of LX
Thomas King
Head of Automation
Peter Cox
Deputy Head of Automation
Max Baker
Tech Swing
Book Tickets
Logo
Plus Icon